Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Signature Realty Services
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Signature Realty Services 1328 Lincoln Avenue Chicago Heights, IL 60411
Sold on 05/15/2025
$150,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/15/2025
05/15/2025
Taxes
$3,704(2023)
$3,704(2023)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1968
1968
School District
170
170
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Krystle Rogers, Signature Realty Services
Bought with
Megan Tempinski, Coldwell Banker Realty
Megan Tempinski, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 22 2026 at 6:45 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 22 2026 at 6:45 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating and Cooling
- Natural Gas
- None
Basement Information
- Finished
- Full
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,170 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 06, 2025
Price Changed
$145,000
-3%
-$5,000
Feb 06, 2025
Price Changed
$150,000
-3%
-$4,900
Jan 28, 2025
Price Changed
$154,900
0%
-$100
Dec 25, 2024
Listed
$155,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 06:45. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.